Tranmere Rovers squad for 2017/18 season.

2017/18 Season Squad

#PlayerClubPositionGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsHeightWeightAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioOwn Goals
1Scott DaviesTranmere RoversGoalkeeper00206ft 2in70kg3043.3330.0026.670
2Adam BuxtonTranmere RoversDefender11206ft 1in79kg2846.4325.0028.571
3Liam RidehalghTranmere RoversDefender1500--2638.4634.6226.920
4Ritchie SuttonTranmere RoversDefender20106ft 0in72kg3345.4527.2727.270
5Steve McNultyTranmere RoversDefender11616ft 1in88kg3141.9429.0329.030
6Jay McEveleyTranmere RoversDefender20316ft 1in81kg1323.0853.8523.080
7Ben TollittTranmere RoversMidfielder00006ft 2in75kg1100.000.000.000
8Jay HarrisTranmere RoversMidfielder02615ft 7in73kg2540.0028.0032.000
9Andy CookTranmere RoversForward12361--2944.8327.5927.590
10James NorwoodTranmere RoversForward126415ft 9in73kg3145.1625.8129.030
11Connor JenningsTranmere RoversMidfielder8460--3345.4530.3024.240
12James AlabiTranmere RoversForward00006ft 1in75kg922.2244.4433.330
14George WaringTranmere RoversForward00006ft 5in72kg333.3333.3333.330
15Ollie NorburnTranmere RoversMidfielder45606ft 1in82kg3342.4230.3027.270
16Jack DunnTranmere RoversForward01005ft 7.5in67kg728.5728.5742.860
17Jake KirbyTranmere RoversForward02005ft 11in78kg366.6733.330.000
18Josh GinnellyTranmere RoversMidfielder1000--1100.000.000.000
18Dylan Mottley-HenryTranmere RoversMidfielder1320--1650.0025.0025.000
19Andy ManganTranmere RoversForward10005ft 9in74kg 666.6716.6716.670
20Mitchell DugganTranmere RoversMidfielder00205ft 8in70kg955.5622.2222.220
22Gerry McDonaghTranmere RoversForward0010--1154.5527.2718.180
22Rhys TaylorTranmere RoversGoalkeeper0000--366.6733.330.000
23Elliot RokkaTranmere RoversMidfielder0000--00.000.000.000
24Jeff HughesTranmere RoversMidfielder16406ft 1in71kg2548.0032.0020.000
25Luke PillingTranmere RoversGoalkeeper00005ft 9in69kg20.000.00100.000
26Declan DrysdaleTranmere RoversDefender0000--00.000.000.000
27Josh Solomon-DaviesTranmere RoversDefender0000--00.000.000.000
28Evan GumbsTranmere RoversDefender0000--366.670.0033.330
29Larnell ColeTranmere RoversMidfielder2000--1040.0030.0030.000
30Devarn GreenTranmere RoversMidfielder0000--250.000.0050.000
31Eddie ClarkeTranmere RoversDefender0300--1050.0020.0030.000
32Olly BanksTranmere RoversMidfielder1020--955.5611.1133.330
33Josh KayTranmere RoversMidfielder0000--250.0050.000.000
38James WallaceTranmere RoversMidfielder00005ft 11in80kg00.000.000.000
40Patrick WhartonTranmere RoversGoalkeeper0000--00.000.000.000